cropped-cropped-OOTM-CharactersScaled-for-Header.png

Tournament Schedule

Vermont Odyssey of the Mind State Tournament

March 16, 2019

Problem 1

OMER to the Rescue Again Div I

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
12:00pm CAMBRIDGE ELE SCH 28166 1:18pm
12:30pm BROWNS RIVER MID SCH 3895 1:36pm

Problem 2

Hide In Plain Sight Div I

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
11:30am CAMBRIDGE ELE SCH 28166 8:18am
11:50am TEAMS OF INNOVATIVE PROB SOLVR 46721 8:36am
12:10pm ST ALBANS TOWN ED CENTER 31655 11:18am
12:30pm MALLETTS BAY SCHOOL A 8407 11:00am

Hide In Plain Sight Div II

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
9:30am TOWN OF BRANDON REC DEPT 44479 10:24am
9:50am BURKE TOWN SCHOOL 39194 12:58pm
10:10am ST ALBANS TOWN ED CENTER 31655 8:18am

Problem 3

Classics…  Leonardo’s Workshop Div I

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
12:00pm MALLETTS BAY SCHOOL A 8407 9:30am
12:20pm MALLETTS BAY SCHOOL B 44404 8:54am
12:40pm CAMELS HUMP MID SCH 715 8:00am
1:00pm –Break
1:20pm NEWPORT ELE SCH 44913 2:12pm
1:40pm FOUNDERS MEMORIAL SCHOOL 10364 11:54am
2:00pm ST ALBANSTOWN ED CENTER 31655 11:36am

Classics…  Leonardo’s Workshop Div II

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
9:00am COLCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7069 1:34pm
9:20am CAMBRIDGE ELE SCH 28166 12:40pm
9:40am WATERBURY-DUXBURY SCHS 35327 1:16pm
10:00am –Break
10:20am NEWPORT ELE SCH 44913 1:52pm
10:40am GILMAN MID SCH 47074 2:10pm

Classics…  Leonardo’s Workshop Div III

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
11:00am TOWN OF BRANDON REC DEPT 44479 9:48am

Problem 4

Structure Toss Div I

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
10:30am MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS ELE SCH 35198 1:00pm
11:30am CAMBRIDGE ELE SCH 28166 9:12am

Structure Toss Div II

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
12:30pm ST ALBANS TOWN ED CENTER 31655 10:42am
1:00pm ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL 2441 11:18am

Structure Toss Div III

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
1:30pm TOWN OF BRANDON REC DEPT 44479 8:54am

Problem 5

Opposites Distract Div I

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
8:30am CORNWALL FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY 45073 10:06am
8:55am RICHMOND ELE SCH 22584 10:24am
9:20am CAMELS HUMP MID SCH 715 1:54pm

Opposites Distract Div II

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
10:10am CORNWALL FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY 45073 8:00am
10:35am CAMELS HUMP MID SCH 715 11:36am
11:00am WATERBURY-DUXBURY SCHS 35327 8:54am
11:25am –Lunch
12:15pm CAMBRIDGE ELE SCH 28166 10:06am
12:40pm COLCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7069 11:00am
1:05pm TOWN OF BRANDON REC DEPT 44479 8:36am

Opposites Distract Div III

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
1:30pm TEAMS OF INNOVATIVE PROB SOLVR 46721 9:12am

Problem 6 Primary

Museum Makers Primary

Long Term Team Name Number Spont
10:00am PORTERS POINT SCH 46564
10:30am PORTERS POINT SCH 46564002
11:00am RICHMOND ELE SCH 22584
11:30am UNION MEMORIAL SCHOOL 46631

LT_tourney_schedule_25feb2019